Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£161,500 Oct 2013 -4.6% -7.4% £263,592
£186,000 Oct 2010 na na £324,819
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,922 per sqm (£179 per sqft) in Oct 2013. For context, homes in Ivybridge are now selling for between £3,080 and £3,920 per square metre (£286 and £364 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ivybridge PL21-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £259,000 and £329,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Ivybridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 106 Cleeve Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/07/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 106 Cleeve Drive.

Photos for 106 Cleeve Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2011 27/1367/11/TCON
Type:
Application involving telecoms equiment and phone masts
Status:
Application approved
Address:
106 Cleeve Drive Ivybridge Devon
Description:
T1 - Ash - Fell. T2 - Ash - Fell. T3 - Pine - Fell.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975