Bank Side Farm, DN14 8ET
Bank Side Farm is a 187 m² detached home in Rawcliffe. It sold for £265,000 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
£265,000 on Jun 2013
- Internal area
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,417 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,225 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £265,000 £1,417 £416,004 £2,225 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 187 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £416,004. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rawcliffe are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,640 per square metre (£155 and £245 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 187 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £494,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Bank Side Farm . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/01/2011. It last appeared Jun 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for Bank Side Farm .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2020 20/01432/PLF
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Bankside Farm Main Street Reedness East Riding Of Yorkshire
- Description:
- Erection of two storey extension with balcony to rear and porch to front
- Summary:
- 06 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 187 sqm (2,013 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: