89, North Parade, RH12 2DE
89 North Parade is a 74 m² terraced home in Horsham. It sold for £257,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
£257,000 on Aug 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 89, North Parade.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,472 per square metre (£323 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,384 per square metre (£500 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £257,000 £3,473 £398,419 £5,384 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £398,419. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horsham are now selling for between £4,330 and £5,870 per square metre (£402 and £545 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £434,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 89 North Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/05/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2013) for 89 North Parade.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.