48, Baldwin Drive, EX20 1UH
48 Baldwin Drive is a 100 m² detached home in Okehampton. It sold for £215,000 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on Jun 2013
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,150 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,891 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £215,000 £2,150 £289,080 £2,891 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,080. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Okehampton are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,420 per square metre (£235 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 09 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.