343, Purbrook Way, PO9 3SD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £138,000 Mar 2013 5.1% 2.2% £265,874 £115,000 Aug 2009 -3.9% -6.2% £241,681 £136,000 May 2005 17.9% 16.1% £298,789 £69,500 Apr 2001 8.4% 6.5% £259,814 £49,995 Mar 1997 na na £285,285 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,769 per sqm (£164 per sqft) in Mar 2013. For context, homes in Havant are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,320 per square metre (£305 and £401 per square foot) . See the analysis of Havant PO9-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £257,000 and £337,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Havant). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 343 Purbrook Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/11/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 343 Purbrook Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: