1, Calver Mill, S32 3YU
1 Calver Mill is a 179 m² flat in Calver. It sold for £315,000 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2013 £315,000 0.0% -2.7% Mar 2010 £315,000 5.9% 3.7% Oct 2001 £195,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Calver Mill.
- Internal area
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,759 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,463 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £315,000 £1,760 £440,796 £2,463 Mar 2010 £315,000 £1,760 £421,355 £2,354 Oct 2001 £195,000 £1,089 £352,817 £1,971 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 179 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £440,796. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Calver are now selling for between £3,810 and £4,840 per square metre (£353 and £449 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 179 m², this implies a valuation between £682,000 and £866,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Calver Mill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/05/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Calver Mill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 179 sqm (1,927 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: