77, Gaskarth Road, SW12 9NN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Aug 2013 (est. today's value: £384,315)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,145 per sqm (£571 per sqft) in Aug 2013. For context, homes in Balham are now selling for between £7,760 and £10,060 per square metre (£720 and £934 per square foot) . See the analysis of Balham SW12-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £372,000 and £483,000 (48 m² × typical £/sqm in Balham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 77 Gaskarth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/11/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2023) of 77 Gaskarth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: