8, Warwick Drive, BB9 0PP
8 Warwick Drive is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Nelson. It sold for £95,000 in Jan 2013.
- Sale history
-
£95,000 on Jan 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Warwick Drive.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,319 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Jan 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,426 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2013 £95,000 £1,319 £174,680 £2,426 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £174,680. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nelson are now selling for between £970 and £2,040 per square metre (£90 and £189 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £70,000 and £147,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Warwick Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/11/2012. It last appeared Jan 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Warwick Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.