Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2013 £292,000 1.6% -1.0%
Feb 2011 £280,000 na na
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,453 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,854 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2013 £292,000 £2,454 £458,654 £3,854
Feb 2011 £280,000 £2,353 £393,450 £3,306

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £458,654. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenham are now selling for between £3,870 and £5,050 per square metre (£359 and £469 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £461,000 and £601,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Capability Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Capability Way.

Photos for 33 Capability Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments: