21, Lulworth Place, PR5 4TH
21 Lulworth Place is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Walton Le Dale. It sold for £131,000 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2013 £131,000 4.2% 1.8% Dec 2002 £83,000 14.2% 12.3% Feb 1998 £44,000 na na - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,258 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,397 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £131,000 £2,259 £197,026 £3,397 Dec 2002 £83,000 £1,431 £203,922 £3,516 Feb 1998 £44,000 £759 £175,044 £3,018 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,026. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walton Le Dale are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,860 per square metre (£190 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £166,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Lulworth Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/09/2013. It last appeared Feb 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Lulworth Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.