Property data
Sale history
£77,500 on Jun 2013
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £880 per square metre (£82 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,522 per square metre (£141 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2013 £77,500 £881 £133,979 £1,522

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £133,979. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Doncaster are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,040 per square metre (£145 and £189 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
301 square metres (3,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 67 Abercorn Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Abercorn Road.

Photos for 67 Abercorn Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.