3, Constable Road, PE27 3EP
3 Constable Road is a 105 m² detached home in St Ives. It sold for £250,000 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2013 £250,000 4.0% 1.6% May 2002 £159,995 17.5% 15.8% Mar 1999 £95,000 na na - Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,380 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,941 per square metre (£366 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £250,000 £2,381 £413,775 £3,941 May 2002 £159,995 £1,524 £433,923 £4,133 Mar 1999 £95,000 £905 £419,488 £3,995 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £413,775. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Ives are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,160 per square metre (£327 and £386 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £370,000 and £437,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 508 square metres (5,468 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Constable Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Constable Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2021 21/01190/HHFUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3 Constable Road St Ives
- Description:
- To convert single garage to a double garage
- Planning ref:
- July 2004 0401787S73
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3 Constable Road St Ives Cambridgeshir
- Description:
- Renewal of permission 9900921 for extension to garage
- Summary:
- 03 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.