Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2013 £200,000 -3.1% -5.7%
Dec 2006 £244,950 na na
Internal area
135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,481 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,718 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2013 £200,000 £1,481 £366,936 £2,718
Dec 2006 £244,950 £1,814 £412,355 £3,054

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £366,936. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsford are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,920 per square metre (£192 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £279,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
422 square metres (4,542 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Badger Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/02/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Badger Close.

Photos for 2 Badger Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.