18, Pagette Way, RM17 5HS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £116,000 Apr 2013 7.8% 5.4% £201,717 £44,950 Sep 2000 25.3% 23.4% £173,417 £30,000 Nov 1998 na na £164,257 - Internal area
- 34 square metres (366 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,411 per sqm (£317 per sqft) in Apr 2013. For context, homes in Grays are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,070 per square metre (£346 and £471 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grays RM17-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £127,000 and £172,000 (34 m² × typical £/sqm in Grays). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 18 Pagette Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 18 Pagette Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 08 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 34 sqm (366 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: