93, The Mount, CV3 5GJ
93 The Mount is a 71 m² terraced home in Cheylesmore. It sold for £124,000 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2013 £124,000 -1.5% -4.1% Sep 2006 £137,300 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,746 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,830 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £124,000 £1,746 £200,960 £2,830 Sep 2006 £137,300 £1,934 £250,666 £3,531 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,960. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheylesmore are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,530 per square metre (£246 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 93 The Mount. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/02/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 The Mount.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.