60, Riverview Gardens, SW13 8QZ
60 Riverview Gardens is a 108 m² flat in Hammersmith. It sold for £895,000 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2013 £895,000 13.6% 11.3% Dec 1997 £117,000 na na - Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,287 per square metre (£770 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,145 per square metre (£942 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £895,000 £8,287 £1,095,648 £10,145 Dec 1997 £117,000 £1,083 £613,835 £5,684 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,095,648. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hammersmith are now selling for between £8,390 and £10,780 per square metre (£779 and £1,001 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £906,000 and £1,164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- G
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Riverview Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/07/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Riverview Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: