Property data
Sale history
£82,000 on May 2013 (est. today's value: £105,013)
Floor plan
Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
26 square metres (280 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,153 per sqm (£293 per sqft) in May 2013. For context, homes in Yeovil are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,010 per square metre (£189 and £279 per square foot) . See the analysis of Yeovil BA21-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 31, Kiddles using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 31 Kiddles. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Kiddles.

Photos for 31 Kiddles
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
26 sqm (280 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.