9, Spring Vale North, DA1 2LN
9 Spring Vale North is a 68 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £175,000 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2013 £175,000 7.6% 5.3% Feb 1998 £55,000 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,573 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,838 per square metre (£449 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £175,000 £2,574 £328,975 £4,838 Feb 1998 £55,000 £809 £318,409 £4,682 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,975. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £347,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Spring Vale North. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/05/2018. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Spring Vale North.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: