11, Arle Close, PO8 0PQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £152,500 Jun 2013 0.5% -2.2% £214,416 £148,000 Apr 2007 9.8% 7.8% £246,864 £94,000 Jun 2002 15.8% 14.1% £256,038 £62,000 Aug 1999 na na £250,743 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,675 per sqm (£249 per sqft) in Jun 2013. For context, homes in Clanfield are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,670 per square metre (£329 and £433 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clanfield PO8-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £202,000 and £266,000 (57 m² × typical £/sqm in Clanfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Arle Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/11/2012. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2012) of 11 Arle Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.