222b, Park Road, KT2 5LS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £630,000 Dec 2013 5.3% 2.5% £886,317 £421,000 Feb 2006 7.0% 5.3% £1,089,314 £345,000 Mar 2003 na na £826,600 - Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,294 per sqm (£492 per sqft) in Dec 2013. For context, homes in Kingston are now selling for between £6,970 and £9,220 per square metre (£647 and £856 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kingston KT2-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £829,000 and £1,097,000 (119 m² × typical £/sqm in Kingston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.