10, Ashacre Close, LE17 6FL
10 Ashacre Close is a 171 m² detached home in Husbands Bosworth. It sold for £288,000 in Apr 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2013 £288,000 -5.3% -8.0% Sep 2009 £350,000 na na - Internal area
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,684 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,921 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2013 £288,000 £1,684 £499,499 £2,921 Sep 2009 £350,000 £2,047 £544,224 £3,183 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 171 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £499,499. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Husbands Bosworth are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,730 per square metre (£265 and £346 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 171 m², this implies a valuation between £489,000 and £638,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 476 square metres (5,124 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Ashacre Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/11/2012. It last appeared Dec 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Ashacre Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 171 sqm (1,841 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: