26, Lindale Avenue, PR2 5LL
26 Lindale Avenue is a 187 m² semi-detached home in Grimsargh. It sold for £265,000 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
£265,000 on Nov 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Lindale Avenue.
- Internal area
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,417 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,046 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £265,000 £1,417 £382,552 £2,046 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 187 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £382,552. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grimsargh are now selling for between £2,290 and £2,890 per square metre (£212 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 187 m², this implies a valuation between £428,000 and £540,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 513 square metres (5,522 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Lindale Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Lindale Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 187 sqm (2,013 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.