39, Dibleys, OX11 9PT
39 Dibleys is a 46 m² flat in Blewbury. It sold for £112,000 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2013 £112,000 4.6% 1.7% Apr 2009 £92,000 7.9% 5.9% May 1998 £40,000 0.4% -2.2% Feb 1995 £39,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Dibleys.
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,434 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,212 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £112,000 £2,435 £147,751 £3,212 Apr 2009 £92,000 £2,000 £132,846 £2,888 May 1998 £40,000 £870 £138,378 £3,008 Feb 1995 £39,500 £859 £168,397 £3,661 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £147,751. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blewbury are now selling for between £3,850 and £5,000 per square metre (£357 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Dibleys. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2023) for 39 Dibleys.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Community scheme.