149, Oriel Drive, L10 3JP
149 Oriel Drive is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Aintree. It sold for £118,500 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2013 £118,500 3.6% 0.6% Dec 2009 £105,000 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,302 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,348 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £118,500 £1,302 £213,686 £2,348 Dec 2009 £105,000 £1,154 £169,668 £1,864 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,686. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aintree are now selling for between £2,120 and £2,600 per square metre (£196 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 380 square metres (4,090 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 149 Oriel Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 149 Oriel Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 15 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: