12, Chadwick Crescent, WF13 2JF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £220,000 Feb 2013 4.2% 1.9% £369,020 £118,995 Jan 1998 na na £450,195 - Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,718 per sqm (£160 per sqft) in Feb 2013. For context, homes in Dewsbury are now selling for between £1,200 and £1,910 per square metre (£111 and £177 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dewsbury WF13-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £154,000 and £244,000 (128 m² × typical £/sqm in Dewsbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 498 square metres (5,360 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.