32, Dunboe Place, TW17 9HH
32 Dunboe Place is a 89 m² terraced home in Shepperton. It sold for £347,500 in Apr 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2013 £347,500 13.9% 11.0% Sep 2003 £100,240 -5.4% -6.7% Sep 1997 £139,500 na na - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,904 per square metre (£363 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,093 per square metre (£566 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2013 £347,500 £3,904 £542,236 £6,093 Sep 2003 £100,240 £1,126 £235,009 £2,641 Sep 1997 £139,500 £1,567 £691,132 £7,766 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £542,236. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shepperton are now selling for between £4,610 and £6,480 per square metre (£428 and £602 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £410,000 and £577,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 32 Dunboe Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/10/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2015) for 32 Dunboe Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.