27, Queens Drive, W3 0HF
27 Queens Drive is a 114 m² terraced home in West Acton. It sold for £600,000 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
£600,000 on Oct 2013
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,263 per square metre (£489 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,153 per square metre (£665 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £600,000 £5,263 £815,419 £7,153 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £815,419. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Acton are now selling for between £6,270 and £8,050 per square metre (£582 and £747 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £715,000 and £918,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Queens Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/01/2021. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Queens Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2019 190525PTT
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 27 Queens Drive Acton
- Description:
- TPO/2018/1002 - Rear garden - Silver Birch tree - Selectively prune secondary and tertiary branches to provide a maximum of 4 metres clearance above ground-level to provide a maximum radial clearance of 2 meters from adjacent buildings
- Planning ref:
- July 2018 182933PTC
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 27 Queens Drive Acton London
- Description:
- T1, Silver birch - Pruning and 40% crown reduction.
- Summary:
- 22 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area