6, Hillside Drive, BB7 4TG
6 Hillside Drive is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Chatburn. It sold for £190,000 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2013 £190,000 6.8% 4.4% Mar 2000 £79,950 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,878 per square metre (£267 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,186 per square metre (£389 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £190,000 £2,879 £276,283 £4,186 Mar 2000 £79,950 £1,211 £307,974 £4,666 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £276,283. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chatburn are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,620 per square metre (£222 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Hillside Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/11/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Hillside Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: