51, St Levan Road, PL2 3AE
51 St Levan Road is a 92 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £156,500 in Jan 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2013 £156,500 0.5% -2.2% Jul 2006 £152,000 15.7% 13.8% Apr 1999 £52,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, St Levan Road.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,701 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Jan 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,012 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2013 £156,500 £1,701 £277,132 £3,012 Jul 2006 £152,000 £1,652 £257,214 £2,796 Apr 1999 £52,950 £576 £280,084 £3,044 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,132. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,930 per square metre (£198 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 St Levan Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/07/2012. It last appeared Jan 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 St Levan Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: