Property data
Sale history
£259,950 on Nov 2013 (est. today's value: £357,345)
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,573 per sqm (£239 per sqft) in Nov 2013. For context, homes in Whitchurch are now selling for between £3,840 and £4,770 per square metre (£356 and £443 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whitchurch RG28-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £388,000 and £482,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Whitchurch). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.