6, The Crofters, M33 2NR
6 The Crofters is a 118 m² detached home in Sale. It sold for £249,000 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2013 £249,000 5.3% 2.9% Dec 2000 £128,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, The Crofters.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,110 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,737 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £249,000 £2,110 £441,005 £3,737 Dec 2000 £128,000 £1,085 £502,094 £4,255 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £441,005. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,580 per square metre (£331 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £421,000 and £540,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 The Crofters. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 The Crofters.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2020 101773/HHA/20
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 6 The Crofters Sale
- Description:
- Erection of a first floor rear extension and conversion of the garage into habitable living accommodation with associated external alterations.
- Summary:
- 22 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: