Middlewood Lodge, Common Road, IP22 2DP
Middlewood Lodge Common Road is a 203 m² detached home in Garboldisham. It sold for £338,000 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
£338,000 on Jun 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Middlewood Lodge, Common Road.
- Internal area
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,665 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,631 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £338,000 £1,665 £534,047 £2,631 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 203 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £534,047. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Garboldisham are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,690 per square metre (£248 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 203 m², this implies a valuation between £544,000 and £749,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 506 square metres (5,447 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Middlewood Lodge Common Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 37 archived estate agent listing photos for Middlewood Lodge Common Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 203 sqm (2,185 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: