34, Alderton Way, BA14 0UH
34 Alderton Way is a 73 m² detached home in Trowbridge. It sold for £167,000 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
£167,000 on Nov 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Alderton Way.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,287 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,573 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £167,000 £2,288 £260,852 £3,573 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,852. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trowbridge are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,580 per square metre (£244 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 339 square metres (3,649 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Alderton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2013) for 34 Alderton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 14 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: