24, Fairfield Drive, WV8 2AE
24 Fairfield Drive is a 94 m² detached home in Codsall. It sold for £275,000 in Apr 2013.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Apr 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Fairfield Drive.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,925 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,082 per square metre (£472 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2013 £275,000 £2,926 £477,705 £5,082 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £477,705. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Codsall are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,070 per square metre (£287 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £291,000 and £383,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 514 square metres (5,533 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Fairfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/08/2012. It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Fairfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: