6, Dellsome Lane, AL9 7NF
6 Dellsome Lane is a 66 m² terraced home in Welham Green. It sold for £249,500 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
£249,500 on Oct 2013
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,780 per square metre (£351 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,933 per square metre (£551 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £249,500 £3,780 £391,598 £5,933 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £391,598. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welham Green are now selling for between £5,220 and £6,660 per square metre (£484 and £618 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £345,000 and £440,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 15 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.