20, Lindale Close, CH46 9SL
20 Lindale Close is a 62 m² terraced home in Moreton. It sold for £98,500 in Apr 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2013 £98,500 -2.9% -5.5% Aug 2006 £119,950 8.6% 6.2% Apr 2004 £98,950 64.1% 62.0% Dec 2003 £85,000 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,588 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,710 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2013 £98,500 £1,589 £167,992 £2,710 Aug 2006 £119,950 £1,935 £193,472 £3,121 Apr 2004 £98,950 £1,596 £189,268 £3,053 Dec 2003 £85,000 £1,371 £157,610 £2,542 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,992. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Moreton are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,660 per square metre (£166 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £165,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Lindale Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/05/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2013) for 20 Lindale Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: