Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2013 £718,888 7.7% 5.2%
Nov 2001 £297,500 26.0% 24.2%
Jun 1998 £135,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 108, Colehill Lane.

Floorplan 108
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £9,585 per square metre (£890 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,180 per square metre (£946 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2013 £718,888 £9,585 £763,533 £10,180
Nov 2001 £297,500 £3,967 £773,706 £10,316
Jun 1998 £135,000 £1,800 £565,020 £7,534

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £763,533. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Parsons Green are now selling for between £8,610 and £11,700 per square metre (£799 and £1,086 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £646,000 and £878,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
E
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 108 Colehill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/08/2013. It last appeared Mar 2014.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 108 Colehill Lane.

Photos for 108 Colehill Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2015 2015/03089/NMAT
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
108 Colehill Lane Londo
Description:
Non-material amendment to planning permission ref: 2014/01688/FUL granted 9th June 2014 for the 'Erection of a rear roof extension; alterations to roof of existing back addition, at second floor level, to incorporate a flat roof and the erection of privacy screens, in connection with its use as a terrace; installation of 3no rooflights in the front roofslope; installation of window into existing front gable.' Amendments to include erection of rendered wall with timber fencing on top in place of the obscure glazed screens to the rear roof terrace at second floor level.

Planning ref:
December 2014 2014/05860/NMAT
Type:
Status: