44, Milton Street, LE11 5JZ
44 Milton Street is a 325 m² detached home in Loughborough. It sold for £340,000 in Mar 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2013 £340,000 -13.1% -15.6% Jun 2010 £500,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Milton Street.
- Internal area
- 325 square metres (3,498 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,046 per square metre (£97 per square foot) in Mar 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,836 per square metre (£171 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2013 £340,000 £1,046 £596,792 £1,836 Jun 2010 £500,000 £1,538 £819,750 £2,522 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 325 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £596,792. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loughborough are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,170 per square metre (£218 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 325 m², this implies a valuation between £764,000 and £1,030,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,342 square metres (14,445 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Milton Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/04/2013. It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2011) for 44 Milton Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 253 sqm (2,723 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 325 sqm (3,498 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: