Blythe, North Lane, SP5 2BU
Blythe North Lane is a 159 m² detached home in Whiteparish. It sold for £500,000 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
£500,000 on May 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Blythe, North Lane.
- Internal area
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,144 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,736 per square metre (£440 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £500,000 £3,145 £752,957 £4,736 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 159 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £752,957. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whiteparish are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,070 per square metre (£364 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 159 m², this implies a valuation between £623,000 and £806,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 882 square metres (9,494 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Blythe North Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/04/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for Blythe North Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2021 21/00396
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- BLYTHE COTTAGE, NORTH LANE, NOMANSLAND, SALISBURY,
- Description:
- Replacement entrance gates
- Summary:
- 12 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 159 sqm (1,711 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: