Property data
Sale history
£988,015 on Aug 2013
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Anselm Road.

Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,675 per square metre (£620 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,489 per square metre (£696 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2013 £988,015 £6,676 £1,108,380 £7,489

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 148 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,108,380. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulham Broadway are now selling for between £9,320 and £11,920 per square metre (£865 and £1,107 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 148 m², this implies a valuation between £1,379,000 and £1,764,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
G
Plot size
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Anselm Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/09/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Anselm Road.

Photos for 9 Anselm Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2013 2013/03763/PD42
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
9 Anselm Road Londo
Description:
Erection of a single storey rear extension to the side of the existing back addition (extending 3.627 metres beyond the rear wall of the original dwelling house; with a maximum height of 2.775 metres; and a maximum eaves height of 2.775 metres).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
190 sqm (2,045 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.