2, Lilac Close, TS21 1DS
2 Lilac Close is a 80 m² detached home in Stillington. It sold for £170,000 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
£170,000 on Jun 2013
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,125 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,055 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £170,000 £2,125 £244,411 £3,055 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,411. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stillington are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,670 per square metre (£175 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 482 square metres (5,188 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Lilac Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/04/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Lilac Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2013 13/2655/RET
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 2 Lilac Close Carlton Stockton-on-Tee
- Description:
- Retrospective application for the erection of a single storey extension to rear
- Planning ref:
- September 2013 13/1690/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 2 Lilac Close Carlton Stockton-on-Tee
- Description:
- Erection of single storey extension to front and attached garage to side
- Summary:
- 13 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: