Property data
Sale history
£154,500 on Oct 2013 (est. today's value: £223,263)
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,340 per sqm (£217 per sqft) in Oct 2013. For context, homes in Husbands Bosworth are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,730 per square metre (£265 and £346 per square foot) . See the analysis of Husbands Bosworth LE17-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £189,000 and £246,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Husbands Bosworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.