Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2013 £250,000 4.8% 1.9%
Sep 2007 £193,049 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Wilson Grove.

Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,232 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Mar 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,448 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2013 £250,000 £2,232 £386,150 £3,448
Sep 2007 £193,049 £1,724 £311,579 £2,782

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £386,150. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maresfield are now selling for between £4,160 and £5,000 per square metre (£386 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £466,000 and £560,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Wilson Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/12/2012. It last appeared Feb 2013.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Wilson Grove.

Photos for 21 Wilson Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2019 WD/2019/1233/F
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
21 WILSON GROVE, UCKFIELD,
Description:
PROPOSED REPLACEMENT SINGLE-STOREY SIDE EXTENSION.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990