19, Thackeray Road, IP1 6JA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £124,000 Nov 2013 1.5% -1.1% £204,530 £112,000 Apr 2007 28.4% 25.7% £178,357 £43,920 Jul 2003 na na £98,547 - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,698 per sqm (£158 per sqft) in Nov 2013. For context, homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,680 per square metre (£260 and £341 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ipswich IP1-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £204,000 and £269,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Ipswich). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Thackeray Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/05/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Thackeray Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.