18, Kent Road, NG16 2FU
18 Kent Road is a 54 m² semi-detached home in Kimberley. It sold for £88,000 in Apr 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2013 £88,000 2.5% -0.3% Jun 2009 £80,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Kent Road.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,629 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,098 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2013 £88,000 £1,630 £167,316 £3,098 Jun 2009 £80,000 £1,481 £161,772 £2,996 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,316. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kimberley are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,130 per square metre (£215 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £169,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Kent Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Kent Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: