23, High Street, NG19 7SE
23 High Street is a 69 m² flat in Pleasley. It sold for £45,000 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
£45,000 on Jun 2013
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £652 per square metre (£61 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £969 per square metre (£90 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £45,000 £652 £66,845 £969 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £66,845. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pleasley are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,540 per square metre (£150 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £175,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/04/2013. It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC: