4, Iliffe Close, RG1 2QE
4 Iliffe Close is a 106 m² terraced home in Reading. It sold for £345,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2013 £345,000 0.8% -1.7% Aug 2004 £319,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Iliffe Close.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,254 per square metre (£302 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,357 per square metre (£498 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £345,000 £3,255 £567,885 £5,357 Aug 2004 £319,950 £3,018 £555,949 £5,245 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £567,885. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Reading are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,610 per square metre (£336 and £428 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £384,000 and £489,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Iliffe Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Iliffe Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: