17, Stannard Way, NN6 9BT
17 Stannard Way is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Brixworth. It sold for £170,000 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2013 £170,000 7.3% 4.9% Jul 2000 £67,000 na na - Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,683 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,838 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £170,000 £1,683 £286,605 £2,838 Jul 2000 £67,000 £663 £224,862 £2,226 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,605. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brixworth are now selling for between £3,050 and £3,910 per square metre (£283 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £308,000 and £395,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 319 square metres (3,434 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 Stannard Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Stannard Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: