2, Deri Close, CF23 5EA
2 Deri Close is a 63 m² terraced home in Cardiff. It sold for £153,000 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2013 £153,000 0.2% -2.3% Apr 2004 £149,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Deri Close.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,428 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,845 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £153,000 £2,429 £242,244 £3,845 Apr 2004 £149,950 £2,380 £307,429 £4,880 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,244. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £3,240 and £4,240 per square metre (£301 and £393 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Deri Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/05/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Deri Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.