43e, Cleveland Road, E18 2AE
43e Cleveland Road is a 36 m² flat in South Woodford. It sold for £175,000 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2013 £175,000 1.3% -1.3% Sep 2004 £155,000 15.2% 13.5% Jul 2000 £86,000 25.2% 23.7% May 1998 £53,000 na na - Internal area
- 36 square metres (388 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,861 per square metre (£452 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,407 per square metre (£688 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £175,000 £4,861 £266,636 £7,407 Sep 2004 £155,000 £4,306 £320,236 £8,895 Jul 2000 £86,000 £2,389 £311,654 £8,657 May 1998 £53,000 £1,472 £288,106 £8,003 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 36 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,636. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Woodford are now selling for between £5,400 and £7,110 per square metre (£501 and £660 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 36 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- BGL86240
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 43e Cleveland Road, London
- Owner
-
ROSEWALL PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 05603209)
Proprietor address: Orchard House, 14a Eastwood Close, London E18 1BX
Price paid on title: £175,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 13 Sep 2017
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 43e Cleveland Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/06/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 43e Cleveland Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 36 sqm (388 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: